English (Anti-pollution Measures; Biotechnology)
phytorestoration [correct]; phyto-restoration [correct]
CONT: The complete phytoremediation of contaminated soils to fully functioning soils is called phytorestoration.
CONT: Phytoremediation types ... Phyto-restoration. Re-establishment of soil physical conditions, like water and nutrient holding capacity, through plants and their roots.
French (Mesures antipollution; Biotechnologie)
phytorestauration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Phytorestauration : cette technique implique la restauration complète de sols pollués vers un état proche du fonctionnement d'un sol naturel [...] Cette subdivision de la phytoremédiation utilise des plantes indigènes de la région où sont effectués les travaux de phytorestauration. Ceci dans le but d'atteindre la réhabilitation entière de l'écosystème naturel originel, du sol aux communautés végétales.