English (Translation (General))
fully functioning [correct, adjective]
CONT: Under the guidance of experienced officers, new officers have the opportunity to train on-the-job until they demonstrate the competencies required of a fully functioning officer
French (Traduction (Généralités))
entièrement autonome [adjective]; pleinement autonome [adjective]