English (Pensions and Annuities)
funded pension plan [correct, see observation]; funded plan [correct]
DEF: A plan providing for the systematic accumulation of the funds required to take care of the promised pensions.
OBS: Not to be confused with the terms "fully funded pension plan, ""partially funded pension plan" and "pay-as-you-go pension plan. "
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite par capitalisation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; régime par capitalisation [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite capitalisé [correct, masculine noun]; régime capitalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite dont le financement repose sur la constitution d'une caisse de retraite.
CONT: Dans un régime par capitalisation, les cotisations placées et les revenus qui en découlent servent à couvrir les engagements du régime.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec les termes «régime de retraite par capitalisation intégrale», «régime de retraite par capitalisation partielle» et «régime de retraite par répartition».
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
régimen de capitalización [correct, masculine noun]; régimen de jubilación por capitalización [correct, masculine noun]