English (Spacecraft)
nominal operational satellite [correct]
CONT: During the ERS-2 Commissioning Phase, ERS-1 has served as the nominal operational satellite, showing still very good performances, and it will continue to support the nominal mission scenario until the Scatterometer problem on ERS-2 can be fully resolved.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite opérationnel nominal [correct, masculine noun]