English (Small Household Appliances; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
automatic percolator [correct]
CONT: Fully Automatic Percolators.... brew rich, good coffee automatically... Just pour in cold water, add coffee, plug into any AC outlet... Signal lights "serve" when coffee is ready.
French (Petits appareils ménagers; Appareillage électrique domestique)
percolateur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les percolateurs [automatiques] préparent un café riche (...). Versez-y l'eau froide, ajoutez le café, branchez sur une prise AC (...) L'indicateur «serve» (servez) s'illumine lorsque le café est prêt.