English (Translation (General); Employment Benefits)
fully indexed
CONT: -Fully indexed : Both the benefit levels and the thresholds at which benefits begin to be reduced will be fully indexed to inflation. This will be an important improvement for seniors who worry about eroding benefits.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Avantages sociaux)
entièrement indexé
CONT: - Entièrement indexée : les montants de prestation et les seuils de réduction seront entièrement indexés sur l'inflation . Ce sera une importante amélioration pour les aînés qui s'inquiètent de l'érosion de leurs prestations.