English (Employment Benefits; Public Sector Budgeting)
eroding of benefits
CONT: Furthermore, under the new system, the benefit and the threshold levels will be fully indexed to inflation an important improvement for all seniors who worry about eroding benefits. The partial indexing of the clawback threshold will cease to be an issue.
French (Avantages sociaux; Budget des collectivités publiques)
érosion des prestations [feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, dans le nouveau système, la prestation et les seuils seront entièrement indexés sur l'inflation une amélioration importante pour toutes les personnes âgées qui s'inquiètent de l'érosion graduelle de leurs prestations. L'indexation partielle du seuil de récupération cessera de poser un problème.