English (Employment Benefits)
indexed disability pension [correct]
CONT: The employer community has been sharply critical of the government's intention to permit continuation of fully indexed disability pensions to those suffering no loss of earnings.
French (Avantages sociaux)
pension d'invalidité indexée [correct, feminine noun]; rente d'invalidité indexée [correct, feminine noun]; allocation d'invalidité indexée [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble des employeurs critiquent avec véhémence l'intention du gouvernement de permettre de continuer à servir des rentes d'invalidité pleinement indexées aux personnes qui ne subissent aucune perte de salaire.
OBS: Au Québec, on préfère le mot «rente» à «pension».