English (Waste Management)
stabilization plant [correct]
CONT: ... Alberta... Special Waste Treatment Centre... is treating low-toxicity wastes such as contaminated dirt, solvents and oils containing less than 1000 ppm trichlorobenzene and PCBs. The physical/chemical treatment facility and the stabilization plant are fully licensed and are accepting commercial wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets)
installation de stabilisation [correct, feminine noun]