English (Containers)
full container load [correct]; FCL [correct]; FCL container [correct]
DEF: ... a container stuffed with goods pertaining to one single shipping consignment from one single exporter to one single importer, regardless of the actual volume occupied by the goods inside the container.
OBS: Thus a FCL container can be either partly or fully loaded.
French (Conteneurs)
conteneur complet [correct, masculine noun]; CC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur habituellement emporté par un seul chargeur pour un seul destinataire.
OBS: conteneur complet; CC : terme et abréviation publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 20 juin 2003.
Spanish (Contenedores)
contenedor de carga llena [correct, masculine noun]