English (Government Accounting)
fully loaded cost [correct]
CONT: The outputs of the Office [of the Auditor General of Canada] are the various opinions, management letters, reports on audits and studies resulting from the audit process. The Office allocates net program costs to its outputs. The costs of these outputs are therefore referred to as "fully loaded costs". The allocation of the actual fully loaded costs for 1992-93 is found in Appendix II.
French (Comptabilité publique)
coût entier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les extrants du Bureau [du vérificateur général du Canada] prennent les formes suivantes : opinions diverses, lettres à la direction, rapports de mission et études qui découlent du processus de vérification. Le Bureau attribue les coûts nets du Programme à ses extrants. Les coûts de ces extrants sont donc considérés comme des «coûts entiers. L'attribution des coûts entiers réels, pour 1992-1993, se trouve à l'annexe II.