English (Economics)
resource-based commodities
CONT: Exports of fully manufactured goods still represent about 26 per cent of non-automotive exports from Canada to the United States, even though they have grown more rapidly over the past decade then have exports of resource-based commodities.
French (Économique)
produits dérivés de matières premières [masculine noun]
CONT: Les exportations d'articles entièrement manufacturés ne se sont accrues plus rapidement pendant ces dix dernières années que les expéditions de produits dérivés de matières premières.