English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
marketable stock [correct]; marketable shares
CONT: Marketable stocks and bonds are loans to individuals other than investment dealers and brokers which, when made, were fully secured by marketable stocks and bonds.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
actions négociables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les actions et obligations négociables comprennent les prêts consentis à des particuliers autres que les négociants et courtiers en valeurs mobilières et qui, au moment de leur octroi, étaient garantis par des obligations ou des actions négociables.