English (Fish)
precocious parr [correct]
DEF: Precocious parr=male parr fully ripened or matured in freshwater, producing viable sperm and capable of fertilizing eggs.
OBS: This terminology applies to a life stage of the salmon (Salmo salar).
French (Poissons)
tacon génésique [masculine noun]