English (Operating Systems (Software))
live running [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The processing of fully tested programs and systems in an operational environment.
OBS: live running: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
traitement réel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Traitement de programmes et de systèmes parfaitement au point, dans un environnement réel.
OBS: traitement réel : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).