English (Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
telex management system
OBS: A telex management system, incorporating several completely new operational features to reduce costs and vastly improve the efficiency of telex communications, is announced by Racal. [It] enables users of multiple installations to fully automate the entire process of sending and receiving messages.
French (Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
système de gestion télex
OBS: Racal annonce un système de gestion télex qui permet, grâce à plusieurs innovations opérationnelles, de diminuer le coût des communications télex, et d'augmenter considérablement l'efficacité de ce service. [Il] rend automatique toutes les opérations d'émission et de réception de messages pour les usagers qui emploient de multiples installations.