English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
driving range [correct]
CONT: Given a fully operational [vehicle] and a driving range with various types of terrain and natural obstacles(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
champ d'entraînement à la conduite [correct, masculine noun]