English (Banking; Translation (General))
fully paid up
CONT: Hybrid instruments must have the following characteristics : they are unsecured, subordinated and fully paid up; are not redeemable at the initiative of the holder. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
intégralement libéré
CONT: Les instruments hybrides doivent avoir au moins les caractéristiques suivantes: être sans nantissement, subordonnés et intégralement libérés; ne pas être remboursables à l'initiative du détenteur. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].