English (Banking)
credit file [correct]
DEF: Record containing historical data on open or fully paid credit accounts.
CONT: Credit files may contain personal financial statements, credit applications, and comments by credit analysts, as well as the current status of the account, payment history, current balance, credit limit, and so on.
French (Banque)
dossier de crédit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des documents comptables et financiers, des pièces et renseignements administratifs, juridiques, fiscaux ou de toute autre nature qui accompagnent une demande de crédit formulée auprès d'une banque ou d'un établissement financier.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
expediente de crédito [correct, masculine noun]