English (Translation (General))
fully paid [correct]
CONT: The contractor hereby grants to the Crown a non-exclusive, perpetual, irrevocable, world-wide, fully paid and royalty-free license to use any of the contractor's background information, inventions or software in relation to the buildings comprised in the portfolio or the services described in this contract, and for disclosure to other governments for information purposes only.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
entièrement réglé [correct]; entièrement payé [correct]
OBS: L'entrepreneur concède par les présentes à la Couronne une licence non exclusive, perpétuelle, irrévocable, mondiale, entièrement acquittée et sans redevances qui permettra d'utiliser l'information générale, les inventions ou les logiciels de l'entrepreneur par rapport aux immeubles composant le portefeuille ou aux services décrits dans le présent contrat et à mettre à la disposition d'autres gouvernements à titre d'information seulement.