English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
loan value position [correct]
CONT: Loan value positions-Stock owned and fully paid for by a Member that has been used by the loan post(i. e. loaned to another member to accommodate a short sale and is included in that member's short value positions).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position de compensation-prêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Positions de compensation-prêt (...) titres entièrement payés qu'un membre détient mais qui ont été utilisés par le Service des prêts («Loan Post») (c.-à-d. qui ont été prêtés à un autre membre afin de faciliter une vente à découvert et qui sont portés à la position de compensation à découvert de ce dernier).