English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport); Foreign Trade)
consignment clause [correct]
CONT: Until the goods are not fully paid, their title remains with TOGRA CORPORATION, S. L. and are considered as delivered to purchaser with a consignment clause.
OBS: As a rule a charter-party stipulates whether the vessel will be consigned to owners’ agents or charterers’ agents for inward and outward business.
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Commerce extérieur)
clause de consignation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Comercio exterior)
cláusula de consignación [feminine noun]