English (Financial Accounting)
issued capital [correct]; issued capital stock [correct]; issued share capital [correct]
DEF: The portion of authorized capital stock for which shares have been subscribed, allotted and entered in the share register, whether or not fully paid.
French (Comptabilité générale)
capital émis [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; capital-actions émis [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; capital souscrit-appelé, versé [correct, masculine noun, France]; capital liberé [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Capital représentant les sommes, ou la valeur de la contrepartie en nature, que les actionnaires ont versées en échange des actions qu'ils ont souscrites.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
capital accionario emitido [correct, masculine noun]; capital emitido [masculine noun]