English (Recruiting of Personnel)
intent to appoint [correct]
DEF: A staffing process which proposes the appointment of a fully qualified employee.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
intention de nommer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de dotation par lequel la nomination d'un employé pleinement qualifié est proposée.