English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Volleyball; Track and Field)
measuring rod [correct]; measuring stick [correct]; height gauge [correct]
DEF: A measuring device used ... for determining the height of something.
CONT: High Jump Height Gauge : Top quality, fully enclosed telescopic height gauge; Height Range 1. 17 m to 6. 00m.
OBS: High jump, pole vault.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Volleyball; Athlétisme)
toise de saut [correct]; toise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer la hauteur des sauts.
CONT: Toise aluminium télescopique - hauteur 3.00m.
OBS: Saut en hauteur, à la perche.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Vóleibol; Atletismo)
talla [correct, feminine noun]; barra de medición [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Altura, Pértiga.