English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
range increase [correct]
CONT: The range increase referred to in the subsection(1) shall be determined on the basis of the difference between the current and former maximum rate of pay for "fully satisfactory" performance on the commencement date.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
majoration d'échelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majoration d'échelle dont il est question au paragraphe (1) est calculée en fonction de la différence entre les taux de rémunération maximaux courants et anciens d'un sujet dont le rendement est "entièrement satisfaisant" à la date d'entrée en vigueur des nouveaux taux.