English (Photography)
focus range [correct]
DEF: The range within which a camera is able to focus on the selected picture subject.
CONT: ... the Canon Sure Shot BF-10 is a fully automatic camera with a fixed focus 26 mm lens. With a focus range of 3. 9 feet to infinity, practically all of your photos will be clear and sharp.
French (Photographie)
plage de mise au point [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] construction à éléments flottants [de cet objectif] assure une excellente définition d'un côté à l'autre sur toute la plage de mise au point, de 25 cm (10 po) à l'infini.