English (Electric Motors)
nominal wind-up load [correct]
OBS: in normal operation, after the main entrance ladder assembly has been fully retracted, the motor continues to run for a few seconds and applies a nominal 7000 lb-in wind-up load to hold the(...) ladder securely in the retracted position.
French (Moteurs électriques)
couple nominal de relevage