English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Sector Budgeting)
percentage merit increase [correct]
OBS: With the percentage merit increase, an employee's salary increase is based on his performance rating. Thus, an employee who is rated fully satisfactory is given a 4 percent increase whereas the employee who is rated superior is granted a 6 percent increase.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Budget des collectivités publiques)
augmentation au mérite en pourcentage [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; augmentation au mérite exprimée en pourcentage [correct, proposal, feminine noun]