English (Maritime Law; Ship Piloting)
pilotage service [correct]; pilot service [correct]
CONT: The local administration of the pilotage service is carried out by pilotage authorities.
OBS: ... it was not competent for a Harbour Authority to serve such notice before having prepared a fully established and professionally trained pilot service...
French (Droit maritime; Pilotage des navires)
service de pilotage [correct, masculine noun]