English (News and Journalism (General); Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
mobile journalism [correct]; MoJo [correct]; mojo [correct]
CONT: Mobile journalism is a new workflow for digital storytelling where reporters are trained and equipped for being fully mobile and fully autonomous. A modern-day mobile device can be used for storytelling, as most phones have the ability to shoot, edit, and broadcast on a single device.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
journalisme mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journalisme caractérisé par l'utilisation d'un téléphone intelligent et d'un équipement léger pour produire et diffuser des contenus journalistiques de façon autonome depuis le terrain.