English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
fulminant hepatic necrosis [correct]
CONT: Autopsy findings were consistent with fulminant hepatic necrosis.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
nécrose hépatique fulminante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relevé épidémiologique hebdomadaire, OMS, 11 juillet 1986, vol. 61, no. 28, p. 215.