English (Vessels (Medicine); Symptoms (Medicine))
phlegmasia cerulea dolens [correct]
DEF: An acute fulminating form of deep venous thrombosis, with reactive arterial spasm and pronounced edema of the extremity and severe cyanosis, purpuric areas, and petechiae.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
phlegmatia caerulea dolens [correct]