English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
fumarole mound [correct]
CONT: ... there was little degassing : a few fumaroles on the SW side and a few fumarole mounds on the SE part of the main crater floor.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
pustule fumerollienne [correct, feminine noun]