English (Equipment (Chemistry))
snorkel vent
CONT: All work involving preparation, analysis and disposal of samples should be carried out in a fume hood or under a snorkel vent.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
tube d'aspiration [proposal, feminine noun, masculine noun]; tube d'aspiration [proposal, feminine noun, masculine noun]
OBS: des gaz dans un bac