English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
gasoline fumes [plural]
OBS: gasoline fumes : term rarely used in the singular(gasoline fume).
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
vapeurs d'essence [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: vapeurs d'essence : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (vapeur d'essence).
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores))
vapores de gasolina [masculine noun, plural]