English (Air Pollution; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
motor exhaust fume [see observation]; motor emission [see observation]
OBS: motor exhaust fume : Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: motor exhaust fume; motor emission : terms usually used in the plural(motor exhaust fumes; motor emissions).
French (Pollution de l'air; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
gaz d'échappement des moteurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Sistemas de escape (Vehículos automotores))
gases de escape de los motores [masculine noun, plural]