English (Types of Concrete)
micro silica
CONT: Depending on the nature and quality of these materials, or of their combination, the reactions will either be noticeable after a few hours only(in the case of silica fume or micro silica), or within the weeks or even months following.
French (Sortes de béton)
silice micronisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon la nature et la qualité de ces matériaux, ou de leur combinaison, les réactions seront perceptibles après quelques heures seulement (cas des fumées de silice ou des silices micronisées) ou dans les semaines, voire les mois et les années qui suivent.