English (Furniture (Various); Scientific Research Facilities)
laboratory furniture [correct]
OBS: Fume hoods, laboratory tables, sink units, storage cupboards and other [laboratory] furniture can be purchased as standard units or individually modified according to the needs of the customer. The furniture is made either of wood chip board or of metal sheets, depending on the client's preference. Worktops and sinks can be chosen from a wide range of materials depending on the chemical resistance requirements.
French (Mobilier divers; Installations de recherche scientifique)
mobilier de laboratoire [correct, masculine noun]