English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
arsenic trifluoride [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a mobile liquid which fumes in air, etches glass, is hydrolyzed by water, is soluble in alcohol, ether and benzene and is very poisonous.
OBS: Chemical formula : AsF3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trifluorure d'arsenic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : AsF3