English (Ceramics (Industries); Applied Arts)
salt ceramics [correct]
OBS: salt glaze : A lustrous glaze produced on ceramic surfaces toward the end of the firing cycle by throwing salt into the firing box, the salt volatilizing and the resultant fumes then entering into a thermochemical reaction with the silicates and other components of the ceramic.
French (Céramique (Industries); Arts appliqués)
céramique à glaçure saline [feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition du Salon des métiers d'art à Montréal.