English (Visual Disorders)
tent eye [correct]
DEF: Inflammation and irritation of the eyes caused by exposure to fuel fumes which can accumulate in poorly ventilated shelters.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ophtalmie des tentes [proposal, feminine noun]; irritation des yeux par la fumée [feminine noun]
OBS: ophtalmie des tentes : Terme proposé d'après l'expression «ophtalmie des neiges».
OBS: irritation des yeux par la fumée : PFC 302(2)-1