English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
low calorific value waste [correct]
CONT: Oxy-combustion technologies allow to increase incinerators capacity but also to burn low calorific value waste(water, sludge...) while decreasing fuel consumption, fumes volume and pollutants and CO2 emissions.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
déchet à pouvoir calorifique négligeable [correct, masculine noun]