English (The Lungs)
berylliosis [correct]; beryllium poisoning [correct]; beryllium disease
DEF: Poisoning resulting from exposure to fumes and dusts of beryllium compounds or alloys and occurring chiefly as an acute pneumonitis or as a granulomatosis involving the lungs or other organs or tissues.
French (Poumons)
bérylliose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumopathie professionnelle provoquée par les produits contenant du béryllium.