English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Environmental Law)
environment impairment liability insurance [correct]; EIL [correct]
OBS: This insurance does not apply to bodily injury or property damage arising out of the discharge, dispersal, release or escape of smoke, vapors, soot, fumes, acid, alkalis, toxic chemicals, liquids or gazes, waste materials or other irritants, contaminants or pollutants into or upon land, the atmosphere or any water course or body of water; but this exclusion does not apply if such discharge, dispersal, release or escape is sudden and accidental.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Droit environnemental)
assurance de la responsabilité civile relative à l'atteinte à l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]