English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
wall exhauster [correct]; wall exhaust fan
CONT: Exhaust ventilation is required to remove odors, fumes, dust, and heat from an enclosed occupied space. Such exhaust may be of the natural variety previously described or may be mechanical by means of roof or wall exhaust fans or mechanical exhaust systems.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur d'extraction de type mural [masculine noun]; extracteur d'air type mural [masculine noun]