English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
high-recirculation [correct]
CONT: The wet process for the purification of sulphur fumes, particularly by the injection of ammonia, seems likely to become more widespread in the near future and likely to use processes for which DEGREMONT high-recirculation reactors and purifiers would be very suitable.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
à haute recirculation [correct]
CONT: L'épuration des fumées sulfureuses par voie humide, particulièrement par l'injection d'ammoniaque, devrait prochainement se développer et mettre en œuvre des processus pour lesquels l'emploi des réacteurs et les épurateurs à haute recirculation de DEGRÉMONT seraient bien adaptés.