English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
diallyl cyanamide [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which appears in the form of a liquid, is derived by the reaction of allyl bromide and disodium cyanamide, yields very toxic cyanide fumes on heating and which is used as an organic intermediate and in polymers.
OBS: Chemical formula: (H2C:CHCH2)2NCN
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
diallylcyanamide [correct, masculine noun]; cyanamide de diallyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (H2C:CHCH2)2NCN
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Caucho)
dialilcianamida [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: (H2C:CHCH2)2NCN