English (Textile Industries)
wide range of fumes [correct]
CONT: ln general acrylic fibers are resistant to the degrading effects of ultraviolet rays in sunlight and to a wide range of chemicals and fumes.
French (Industries du textile)
large gamme de fumées industrielles [correct, feminine noun]