English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
tetraisopropyl titanate [correct]; TPT [correct]; titanium isopropylate [correct]; isopropyl titanate [correct]
OBS: Properties : Light yellow liquid that fumes in moist air... Derivation : Reaction of titanium tetrachloride with isopropanol. Use : Ester exchange reactions; adhesion of paints, rubber, and plastics to metals; condensation catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ti[OCH(CH3)2]4
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
titanate tétraisopropylique [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Ti[OCH(CH3)2]4
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
titanato de tetraisopropilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : Ti[OCH(CH3)2]4