English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
huffing [correct, noun]
CONT: "Huffing" involves soaking a cloth with the chemical, placing the cloth in the mouth and inhaling the fumes.
OBS: The cloth can be placed in the mouth or over the mouth and/or the nose.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
inhalation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les personnes collent un chiffon ou un papier imbibé sur leur nez ou leur bouche et inspirent les vapeurs ou le gaz [...]
OBS: Le tissu peut être soit mis à l'intérieur de la bouche, soit placé sur le nez ou la bouche ou les deux.