English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
free acceleration test [correct]; test under free acceleration [correct]
DEF: Test to analyse the exhaust fumes produced by a car, where the engine is accelerated while the vehicle is stationary and samples of the exhaust fumes are collected.
French (Économie environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
essai en accélération au point mort [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les renseignements provenant de la source NUT-3 (Véhicules automobiles, lexique anglais-français) sont reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations-Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
ensayo de aceleración libre [masculine noun]