English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphorus pentafluoride [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless nonflammable gas which fumes strongly in air and which is used as polymerization catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: PF5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentafluorure de phosphore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : PF5