English (Parasitoses)
smoke generator [correct]
DEF: Apparatus used to produce insecticidal smoke, as from slow-burning pellets, canisters, fumigant candles, etc., in which the insecticide is mixed with some inflammable material which is ignited.
French (Parasitoses)
générateur de fumée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour produire des fumées insecticides au moyen de comprimés ou de grains à combustion lente, de bougies fumigènes, etc., et dans lequel l'insecticide est mélangé à une substance inflammable.