English (Crop Protection)
vacuum fumigation
CONT: Vacuum fumigation with methyl bromide to kill larvae of white-fringed beetles.
French (Protection des végétaux)
fumigation sous vide [feminine noun]
CONT: La fumigation sous vide au bromure de méthyle pour la destruction des larves du Graphognatus.