English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
pre-fumigation zone [correct]
CONT: Prepared flight plan for helicopter(KOPTER) to traverse plume roughly at right angles in the pre-fumigation zone, the fumigation zone, as well as slightly further downwind.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
zone de préenfumage [correct, feminine noun]; zone de pré-enfumage [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]