English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
auxiliary system [correct]
CONT: Port grain import terminals are almost invariably part of a harbour or at least located in one. The main components of such a facility include : auxiliary systems which include weighing, sampling, cleaning, fumigation, dust control, aeration, and temperature and moisture detection equipment.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
appareillage auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les silos portuaires pour l'importation de grain sont presque toujours intégrés à un port ou du moins situés dans un port. Les principales composantes d'un port sont les suivantes : l'appareillage auxiliaire qui comprend les appareils de pesée, d'échantillonnage, de nettoyage, de fumigation, de dépoussiérage, d'aération, de même que les appareils servant à mesurer la température et la teneur en eau.