English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
raw cereal [correct]
CONT: Phosphine derived from aluminum phosphide has been used for the control of stored-product insects in many countries all over the world for the fumigation of raw cereal and processed cereal products, beans, peas, cottonseed meal, spices, dried vegetables and other foods and animal foods.
OBS: raw cereal: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
céréale brute [feminine noun]
OBS: céréale brut : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.