English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
morning inversion breakup [correct]
CONT: The "fumigation" or "morning inversion breakup" condition occurs because solar heating causes the lower layers to be heated and become superadiabatic.
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
dissipation de l'inversion matinale [feminine noun]