English (Biochemistry; Biomass Energy)
hydro chlorhydric acid lignin [correct]; Willstatter lignin [correct]; Willstätter lignin [correct]
DEF: Lignin obtained from the lignocellulosic complex after it has been extracted with fuming hydrochloric acid.
OBS: Lignins Isolated via Severe Processing.
French (Biochimie; Énergie de la biomasse)
lignine à l'acide chlorhydrique [correct, feminine noun]; lignine de Willstatter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lignine obtenue après traitement du bois avec l'acide chlorhydrique.