English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pyrosulfuryl chloride [correct]; disulfuryl chloride [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless, mobile, very refractive, fuming liquid, used in organic synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula: S2O5Cl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de pyrosulfuryle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : S2O5Cl2