English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bromide pentafluoride [correct]
OBS: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless fuming liquid used as oxidizer in liquid rocket propellants, and in synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula: BrF2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentafluorure de brome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : BrF2