English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trifluoroacetic acid [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless, fuming liquid; hygroscopic; pungent odor.... Use : Strong non-oxidizing acid, laboratory reagent, solvent, catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: CF3COOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide trifluoroacétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CF3COOH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido trifluoroacético [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CF3COOH