English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Police; Criminology)
dimethylaminocinnamaldehyde [correct]
CONT: J. Brennan, S. Bramble, S. Crabtree, G. Wright, "The fuming of latent fingerprints using dimethylaminocinnamaldehyde, "J. Forensic Ident. 45, 357(1995).
OBS: dimethylaminocinnamaldehyde: a generic (incomplete) term.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Police; Criminologie)
diméthylaminocinnamaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: diméthylaminocinnamaldéhyde : terme générique (incomplet).
OBS: Ce produit est utilisé pour la révélation des empreintes digitales latentes.