English (Organized Recreation (General))
sports camp
OBS: This camp will focus on fitness, sportsmanship, and team spirit. Every week campers will be introduced to a new and interesting sport. Campers will also experience a variety of fun physical activities.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
camp sportif [masculine noun]
CONT: camp sportif bilingue (5 à 12 ans) - Ce programme offre une semaine remplie d'activités telles que la natation, le patinage et une variété de sports. L'accent sera mis sur le plaisir et la participation.