English (Applied Arts)
gingerbread house [correct]
CONT: Gingerbread house kit. For fun in the kitchen, this kit comes with instructions, patterns and decorating tools.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Arts appliqués)
maison en pain d'épice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maison en pain d'épice. Boîte contenant instructions [...], moules et accessoires nécessaires à fabriquer et à décorer une maison en pain d'épice.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.