English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cardinal signs [correct]
DEF: The classical features of acute inflammation : calor(a sign of heat), rubor(redness), dolor(pain), tumor(swelling), and functio laesa(loss of function).
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signes cardinaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signes caractéristiques de l'inflammation : calor (chaleur), rubor (rougeur), dolor (douleur), tumor (tuméfaction), functio laesa (perte de fonction).