English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
built-in function [correct]; integrated function [correct]
DEF: A function that is built into an application and can be accessed by end-users.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
fonction intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un certain nombre de fonctions intégrées (par opposition aux fonctions utilisateurs) [...] sont normalement fournies avec le BASIC [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
función integrada [correct, feminine noun]; función incorporada [correct, feminine noun]