English (Symptoms (Medicine); Special-Language Phraseology)
pulse, motor, sensation [correct]; PMS [correct]
CONT: Monitor neurovascular function in [the] distal limb(PMS : pulse, motor, sensation) before and after application of all splinting procedures.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pouls, sensibilité, motricité [correct]