English (Informatics; Software; Risks and Threats (Security); Electronic Warfare)
cyberthreat modelling [correct, noun]; threat modelling [correct, noun]; threat modeling [correct, noun]
CONT: Cyberthreat modelling is the process of developing and applying a representation of adversarial threats, both within a network or in cyberspace. Such threats can target or affect a device, an application, a system, a network, a mission or business function, an organisation, a region or an entire critical infrastructure sector.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Guerre électronique)
modélisation des cybermenaces [correct, feminine noun]; modélisation de menaces [correct, feminine noun]; modélisation des menaces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La modélisation des menaces est un processus structuré visant à identifier et à évaluer les menaces potentielles pour un système, une application ou un réseau. En comprenant comment, où et pourquoi un attaquant pourrait compromettre un système, les organisations peuvent prendre des mesures ciblées pour atténuer les risques. La modélisation des menaces [...] est adaptée à l'architecture, aux objectifs et aux vulnérabilités uniques de chaque système.