English (Biochemistry)
molecular biophysics
CONT: [Are area of application of bioinformatics consists of] mathematical models of structure, function and dynamics from molecular biophysics to models of fermenter contents and downstream processing operations.
French (Biochimie)
biophysique moléculaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [Un domaine d'application de la bio-informatique comporte les] modèles mathématiques de structure, de fonction et de dynamique, depuis la biophysique moléculaire jusqu'aux modèles des milieux de fermentation et des procédés de traitement en aval