English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Electrodiagnosis)
electrocardiograph surface electrode tester [correct]; EKG surface electrode tester [proposal]
DEF: ... a device used to test the function and application of ECG electrodes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Électrodiagnostiques)
vérificateur de fonction d'électrodes de surface pour électrocardiogramme [proposal, masculine noun]; vérificateur de fonction d'électrodes de surface pour ECG [proposal, masculine noun]