English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
parathesia [correct]
CONT: Parathesia refers to the change in sensation in an area of the body. Usually this is used to show change in neurologic function caused by damage to a nerve or nerves. It is usually not absence of sensation but a decrease of alteration.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
parathésie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
paratesia [correct, feminine noun]