English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Climatology)
climatological station [correct]
CONT: The primary function of a climatological station is to provide a record of the meteorological elements observed, such that the climate of that area can be accurately described.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Climatologie)
station climatologique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Climatología)
estación climatológica [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación que facilita datos climatológicos.