English (Grain Growing)
distributing storage [correct]; distributing silo
CONT: The function of distributing storage silos is to receive grain from collecting storage centres and distribute it to consumers. Distributing silos are usually located in the "centre of gravity" of a consumption area.
French (Culture des céréales)
silo de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les silos de distribution servent à recevoir le grain des silos de collecte et à le distribuer aux consommateurs. Ces silos sont normalement situés au cœur d'une zone de consommation.