English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
funded activity type [correct]
DEF: Activity types which have been funded by the Function(s) for your area responsability. This forms the basis for creating your Operating Budget Manager's plans.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type d'activités budgétisées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'activités financées par fonction dans votre périmètre analyse (zone de responsabilité). Ils constituent la fondation des plans du gestionnaire du budget d'exploitation.