English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar volume [correct]
DEF: The volume in space that is irradiated by a given radar; for a continuous-ware radar it is equivalent to the antenna radiation pattern; for a pulse radar it is a function of the cross-section area of the beam of the antenna and the pulse length of the transmitted pulse.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
volume radar [correct, masculine noun]