English (Differential and Integral Calculus)
integral [correct, noun]
DEF: An operation on a function f(x) that may be interpreted geometrically as computation of the area bounded by the graph of the function and the x axis.
French (Calcul différentiel et intégral)
intégrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle intégrales certaines formes linéaires [...] sur certains espaces vectoriels de fonctions. Les plus utilisées sont l'intégrale de Riemann et celle de Lebesgue.
Spanish (Cálculo integral y diferencial)
integral [feminine noun]
DEF: Función en la cual una de las derivadas es otra función dada.