English (Ecosystems)
natural biodiversity [correct]
CONT: As well, in some ecoregions, the introduction of exotic species has had serious effects on natural biodiversity including the capacity of ecosystems to function normally.
French (Écosystèmes)
biodiversité naturelle [feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, dans certaines écorégions, l'introduction d'espèces exotiques a eu une incidence grave sur la biodiversité naturelle et notamment sur la capacité des écosystèmes à fonctionner normalement.