English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
lightship station [correct]
CONT: A lightship station is a meteorological observing station on board a lightship whose primary function is to serve as a lighthouse in coastal waters.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station sur bateau-feu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une station sur bateau-feu est une station d'observation météorologique installée sur un bateau dont la fonction principale est de servir de phare dans les eaux côtières.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación de buque faro [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación sinóptica de superficie instalada a bordo de un buque faro.