English (Management Operations (General))
interlocking directorates
CONT: The members of the Board of Directors may be the same people who perform the management of investment advisory function. If such is the case, an interlocking directorate exists. Of course, no interlocking directorate exists if the members of the management company or the investment advisors are entirely different from the board members.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
conseils d'administration imbriqués [masculine noun, plural]