English (Information Technology (Informatics))
traditional IT function [correct]; traditional information technology function [correct]
OBS: traditional IT function : expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
fonction traditionnelle de TI [correct, feminine noun]; fonction traditionnelle de technologie de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fonction traditionnelle de TI : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.