English (Translation (General))
established to perform a function or duty [correct]
CONT: Any member, officer, or employee of any department, company, corporation, commission, board or agency established to perfom a function or duty on behalf of the Government of Canada....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
chargé d'exécuter une mission; constitué en vue de l'exécution d'une mission
CONT: Personne morale constituée en vue de l'exécution d'une mission pour le compte de l'État canadien.