English (Surgery)
cosmetic surgery [correct]; aesthetic surgery [correct]; cosmetic plastic surgery; aesthetic plastic surgery
DEF: [A] plastic surgery that aims to improve a person’s appearance ...
CONT: As none of the procedures are meant to improve the function of the body, cosmetic surgery is considered completely elective.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie esthétique [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie plastique esthétique [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie cosmétique [feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie dont le but est d'améliorer l'apparence d'un individu.
Spanish (Cirugía)
cirugía estética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación quirúrgica realizada con [el] objetivo principal [del] embellecimiento de una parte del cuerpo.