English (Dietetics)
nutritionally balanced diet [correct]
DEF: [A diet that] will contain enough vitamins and minerals to help your body function well, and enough carbohydrates, protein, and fat to meet your energy requirements.
French (Diététique)
régime alimentaire équilibré et nutritif [correct, masculine noun]