English (Biochemistry)
scleroprotein [correct]
DEF: A simple protein characterized by its insolubility and fibrous structure, and which usually serves a supportive or protective function in the body.
French (Biochimie)
scléroprotéine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de protéine simple faisant partie des holoprotéines et entrant dans la composition des tissus de soutien (os, tissuconjonctif) et les phanères (peau, poils, ongle, etc.) entre autres.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
escleroproteína [feminine noun]