English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Hygiene and Health)
metabolic age [correct]
CONT: Your metabolic age reflects the state of your overall metabolic health and function. This number is calculated by comparing how many calories your body burns at rest compared to other people your age, and some research shows it can help detect metabolic health issues.... The concept of metabolic age suggests that a value that is the same or younger than your real age indicates better metabolic health.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Hygiène et santé)
âge métabolique [correct, masculine noun]