English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
basic corporate body [correct]
CONT: The annual conference is the basic corporate body of which the primary function is to connect local churches to one another. All ordinations take place at the annual conference.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
organisation de base [correct, feminine noun]; personne morale de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une organisation de base est un groupe auto-organisé d'individus poursuivant des intérêts communs sur une base bénévole.
OBS: Une personne morale est un ensemble de personnes physiques ou morales formant une personnalité juridique.