English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
corrective exercise [correct]
DEF: Exercise to recover normal function of an impaired or injured body part.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
exercice correcteur [masculine noun]; exercice correctif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvements pratiqués de façon rationnelle pour rétablir une fonction ou corriger une déformation.