English (Ecology (General))
biotic attribute [correct]
CONT: Ecologists are interested both in the structure and function of ecological systems. Structure refers to measurable conditions of the system at one point in time. These include biotic attributes such as the body mass of an organism, the density of individuals in a population, the ratio of predator numbers to those of a prey species, or the biomass of all species that share some basic feature, such as photosynthesis.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
attribut biotique [correct, masculine noun]