English (Decision-Making Process; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
consultative [correct]
DEF: [Relating to] a body whose function is to take part in a consultation, but not to vote upon the decision.
French (Processus décisionnel; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
consultatif [correct]
DEF: Qui a pouvoir et qualité d'émettre des avis, mais non de décider ni de voter.
PHR: organe consultatif