English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmed function key [correct]
CONT: A programmer can call up a screen by positioning the cursor next to the screen name and can use up to 32 programmed function keys to make standard changes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
touche de fonction programmée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: touche de fonction : touche particulière d'un clavier dont l'action entraîne l'exécution d'un programme de l'utilisateur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tecla de función programada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un terminal, es una tecla que puede ejecutar varias funciones seleccionadas por el usuario o determinadas por un programa de aplicación.