English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
MAXFAC constraint [correct]; MAXFAC [correct]
CONT: Two additional constraints called MAXFAC and MINIFAC, which are related to FAC, can be applied to system operation. MAXFAC is the maximum number of facilities that can be associated with any call. This may be a physical constraint that is a function of signal losses in the network, or it may be a system constraint.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
contrainte MAXFAC [correct, feminine noun]; MAXFAC [correct, feminine noun]; MAXIFAC [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à MINIFAC, minimax, maximin, etc.