English (Programming Languages)
subprogram call [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct that invokes a subprogram.
OBS: EXAMPLES-Procedure call statement, function call.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
subprogram call [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.