English (Telecommunications; Mathematical Geography; Call Distribution Systems; Information Processing (Informatics))
geospatial call routing [correct]; geospatial routing [correct]
DEF: The use of an [emergency call routing function and of geographic information system] data to route an emergency call to the appropriate [public safety answering point] or emergency service provider based on the civic location or geographic coordinates provided with the call.
French (Télécommunications; Géographie mathématique; Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
acheminement géospatial des appels [masculine noun]