English (Management Operations (General))
process life cycle [correct]
OBS: (...) separating the product life cycle concept from a related but distinct phenomenon that we will call the "processus life cycle" facilitates the understanding of the strategic options available to a company, particularly with regard to its manufacturing function.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
cycle de vie du processus
OBS: (...) vous pourrez positionner [votre entreprise] dans une matrice produit/processus qui décrit les caractéristiques du "cycle de vie du processus" et précise les implications stratégiques de différentes positions dans ce cycle de vie.