English (Telephone Exchanges; Telecommunications Transmission)
serial automatic calling [correct]; serial automatic dialling [correct]
DEF: A procedure by which a data terminal equipment, by use of the 100 series interchange circuits, may instruct a data circuit-terminating equipment to perform the call establishment function.
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
appel automatique en mode série [correct, masculine noun]