English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
working cell
CONT: [The] vital function as an intermediary between the nucleic acid language of the genetic code and the amino acid language of the working cell has made transfer RNA a major subject of research in molecular biology.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cellule active
CONT: [La] fonction vitale d'intermédiaire entre le langage des acides nucléiques du code génétique et le langage des acides aminés de la cellule active, a fait de l'ARN de transfert un des principaux sujets d'étude en biologie moléculaire.