English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
IS Code [correct]
CONT: An instructional strategy code consists of the training module identifier and the instructional strategy identifier. The IS Code description outlines the training module and the type of instructional strategy developed in the Design IS function. The IS Code consists of 10 characters : 8 for the training module identifier and 2 for the IS identifier.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Code SI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le code de stratégie d'instruction comprend l'identificateur du module d'instruction et l'identificateur de la stratégie d'instruction. La description du code SI donne les grandes lignes du module d'instruction et du type de stratégie d'instruction établis dans la fonction de conception SI. Le code SI comprend 10 caractères : 8 pour l'identificateur du module d'instruction et 2 pour l'identificateur SI.