English (Software)
write once run anywhere [correct]
OBS: Sun's catch phrase for Java, because software developers no longer have to write different versions of programs for different systems. Java is written in small packages of code, each one performing a very specific function. These tiny programs, known as applets, are a fraction of traditional software applications.
French (Logiciels)
écrit une fois tourne n'importe où [correct]