English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
reply decoder [correct]
DEF: A decoder whose function is to detect individual reply pulses, recognize replies as indicated by pairs of pulses separated by 20. 3 MS and determine the code data contained in the replies.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
décodeur de réponses [correct, masculine noun]