English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
document designator
DEF: a specific identification code or words describing the function of the document
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
indicateur de document [masculine noun]
DEF: code ou mot d'identification particulier servant à indiquer la fonction du document.