English (Finance)
AQ transmission
CONT: Currently section 5. 5(scenario no. 5) of the PRD states that if you are transmitting the AQ service option(455) you transmit function code 4.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
transmission QA [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).