English (Codes (Software))
role indicator [correct]
DEF: A code assigned to an individual word, indicating the nature or particular function that this specific word is to play in any textual occurrence.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
indicateur de fonction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
indicador de función [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código asociado con una palabra clave para identificarla como nombre, verbo o adjetivo.