English (Human Behaviour; Educational Psychology)
intrinsic value [correct]
CONT: ... subjective task values are a function of 4 distinct components : attainment value, intrinsic value, utility value, and cost. … Intrinsic value is similar to the self-determination theory's intrinsic motivation, since enjoyment is gained from doing the task. When individuals value an activity intrinsically, they often become deeply engaged in it and can persist at it for a long time.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie scolaire)
valeur intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'intérêt intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur intrinsèque est définie ici comme l'intérêt ou le plaisir d'exécuter la tâche, ce qui chevauche le concept de motivation intrinsèque […]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología educacional)
valor intrínseco [correct, masculine noun]