English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
average cost curve [correct]
OBS: (...) the technical production function relating output to factor inputs lies behind the total and average cost curves, which have been minimized by the firm's demanding inputs until their marginal-physical-products are proportional to factor-prices.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe des coûts moyens