English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
per channel cost
CONT: ... the per channel cost in the communication-satellite system is a function of...
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
coût par voie [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans un système de télécommunication par satellites, le coût par voie dépend de [...]