English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Organization Planning)
error-cost function
OBS: This function expresses the relation between the size of a forecasting error and the "cost" to the policy maker of making this error.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Planification d'organisation)
fonction du coût de l'erreur