English (Economics)
long-run average cost function
CONT: The long-run average cost function shows the minimum cost per unit of producing each output level when any desired scale of plant can be built.
French (Économique)
courbe enveloppante [feminine noun]
DEF: La courbe de plusieurs "grandeurs différentes" d'une entreprise qui indique dans quelles proportions une entreprise peut se développer pour atteindre son coût minimum de production.