English (Human Behaviour; Educational Psychology)
attainment value [correct]
CONT: ... subjective task values are a function of 4 distinct components : attainment value, intrinsic value, utility value, and cost. Attainment value is defined as the importance to do well on a given task, and it incorporates identity issues as tasks are important when individuals view them as central to their own sense of themselves, and allow them to express or confirm important aspects of themselves.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie scolaire)
valeur de réalisation [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'accomplissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de réalisation désigne l'importance personnelle que revêt l'exécution juste de l'activité en rapport avec les schémas de soi saillants (parce que l'activité fournit l'occasion de confirmer des aspects idéaux de l'image de soi, par exemple en termes de compétence).
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología educacional)
valor de consecución [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El valor de consecución consiste en la importancia de hacer bien la tarea y puede actuar como una ventana hacia el exterior para que el sujeto muestre o confirme aspectos de sí mismo, de su autoesquema (por ejemplo, su sexo, su competencia, etc.).