English (Property Law (common law))
construction of will [correct]
DEF: Interpretation which is given to provisions of will and the law to be applied therein when there is conflict as to the meaning intended by the deceased. Such function is commonly performed by Probate court.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
interprétation de testament [correct, feminine noun]