English (Computer Mathematics; General Mechanics (Physics); Artificial Intelligence)
Nyquist criterion [correct]
CONT: Nyquist criterion : this criterion refers to the stability of the closed-loop systems and is based on the Nyquist diagram of the open-loop transfer function.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Mécanique générale (Physique); Intelligence artificielle)
critère de Nyquist [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Mecánica general (Física); Inteligencia artificial)
criterio de Nyquist [correct, masculine noun]