English (Software)
functional diagram [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A diagram that indicates the function of the parts of a system and also shows the relationship and interactions among these parts.
OBS: functional diagram: Term and definition officially approved by GESC (Government EDP Standards Committee).
French (Logiciels)
diagramme fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Diagramme qui indique la fonction de chacun des composants d'un système et qui représente les relations fonctionnelles entre chacun de ces composants.
OBS: diagramme fonctionnel : Terme et définition uniformisés par le CNGI (Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
diagrama funcional [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama de principio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación en forma de diagrama de un diseño funcional, en el que se utilizan símbolos convencionales para identificar los elementos específicos del diseño lógico y del equipo.