English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications Switching)
switched capacitor [correct]
DEF: A integrated circuit element, consisting of a capacitor with two metal oxide semiconductor(MOS) switches, whose function is approximately equivalent to that of a resistor.
French (Électrotechnique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
condensateur commuté [correct, masculine noun]; capacité commutée [correct, feminine noun]