English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
electrical thermometer [correct]; electric thermometer [correct]
DEF: Thermometer whose sensitive element has electrical properties which are a function of temperature, for example, a resistance thermometer.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thermomètre dont l'organe sensible a des propriétés électriques qui sont fonction de sa température, p. ex. un thermomètre à résistance.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro eléctrico [masculine noun]
DEF: Termómetro en que las propiedades eléctricas de su elemento sensible son función de la temperatura; por ejemplo, un termómetro de resistencia.