English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
dexterity [correct]
DEF: The grace and competence of a system. It encompasses every element of control from the initial goal of the controller, to the system's final function, and the level of skill with which the mid-course corrections are executed. Chapters 3 and 6 both elaborate on this concept.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
dextérité [correct, feminine noun]