English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Well-being of Individuals [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Responsibility factor, that measures direct responsibility for supporting the health and development of individuals and for helping them to function better in their environment and in Canadian society. This responsibility includes protecting them from harm and providing for their welfare.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Bien-être d'autrui [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Responsabilité, qui mesure la responsabilité directe pour ce qui est de favoriser la santé et le développement des personnes et de les aider à mieux fonctionner dans leur milieu et dans la société canadienne, notamment en les protégeant contre le danger et en contribuant à leur mieux-être.