English (Grammar)
phrasal verb [correct]
DEF: A multi-word verb consisting of a verb and another element(typically an adverb or preposition) which together function as a single syntactical unit...
French (Grammaire)
verbe à particule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les verbes à particules sont composés d'un verbe et d'un ou deux petits mots (préposition et/ou adverbe) qui précisent ou changent le sens du verbe.