English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
recording instrument [correct]
DEF: Instrument used for the graphical recording of the values of a meteorological element as a function of time by a mechanical, photographic or electrical process.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
instrument enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui fournit un enregistrement graphique des valeurs d'un élément météorologique en fonction du temps par un procédé mécanique, photographique ou électrique.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
instrumento registrador [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que registra gráficamente los valores de un elemento meteorológico en función del tiempo por medios mecánicos, fotográficos o eléctricos.