English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
chronometric radiosonde [correct]
DEF: A radiosonde broadcasting a carrier wave interrupted by silent periods whose duration is a function of the magnitude of the meteorological element being measured.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
radiosonde chronométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiosonde qui émet une onde porteuse entre des périodes de silence dont la durée est fonction de la valeur de l'élément météorologique mesuré.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
radiosonda cronométrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiosonda que emite una onda portadora entrecortada por períodos de silencio cuya duración depende del valor del elemento meteorológico medido.