English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
short-time structure [correct]
DEF: Filter structure that decomposes the input signal into overlapped segments through the use of a window function and then has each segment processed separately.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
structure temporelle [correct, feminine noun]