English (Photography)
rendition of color
OBS: the [color filter] function is to alter the rendition of color in terms of either black and white or color
French (Photographie)
rendu d'une couleur
OBS: il arrive donc que le photographe veuille: soit (...) favoriser le rendu d'une couleur au détriment d'une autre