English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
optical neuromonitoring system [correct, noun]
OBS: An optical neuromonitoring system measures several indicators of brain function, such as oxygenation, with devices using optics-based technologies.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
système de neuromonitorage optique [correct, masculine noun]; système de neuromonitoring optique [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Un système de neuromonitorage optique permet de mesurer plusieurs indicateurs de la fonction cérébrale, notamment l'oxygénation à l'aide d'instruments faisant appel à des principes optiques.