English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
lipidomics [correct, noun]
CONT: Lipidomics is the study of lipid compounds to determine structure and function in a cell or organism.... Lipidomics is the discipline that studies lipid compounds through methods of analytical chemistry...
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le lipidome est l'ensemble des lipides d'un organisme. La lipidomique est l'étude approfondie des structures et des fonctions de tous les composants du lipidome et de leurs interactions, dans l'état normal ou pathologique.