English (Storage Media (Data Processing); IT Security)
autosave [correct, noun]
DEF: A function on a computer that automatically saves data at regular intervals.
CONT: Some games use autosave as the only method of saving data, and the player must complete a set amount of the game before saving takes place.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
sauvegarde automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour arrêter la sauvegarde automatique, vous pouvez généralement accéder aux paramètres ou aux options de votre logiciel de sauvegarde et rechercher une option pour désactiver ou arrêter les sauvegardes automatiques.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Seguridad de IT)
autoguardado [correct, masculine noun]; guardado automático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autoguardado es una nueva característica disponible en Excel, Word y PowerPoint [...] que guarda el archivo automáticamente, cada pocos segundos, a medida que trabajas.