English (Computer Graphics; Internet and Telematics)
accordion [correct, noun]
CONT: An accordion is a vertically stacked set of interactive headings that each contain a title, content snippet or thumbnail representing a section of content. The headings function as controls that enable users to reveal or hide their associated sections of content.
French (Infographie; Internet et télématique)
accordéon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accordéon est un élément d'interaction avec l'interface permettant à l'usager d'afficher ou de masquer une section de contenu présentée dans une page.