English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
native advertising [correct, noun]
DEF: Advertising that matches the form and function of the platform on which it appears.
CONT: Simply put, native advertising is online paid advertising that looks like non-advertising content.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité caméléon [correct, feminine noun]; publicité intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; publicité mimétique [correct, feminine noun]; publicité native [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]; publicité indigène [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité qui s'apparente par la forme et la fonction à la plateforme sur laquelle elle apparaît.
OBS: publicité caméléon; publicité mimétique : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 juin 2019.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Internet y telemática)
publicidad nativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de publicidad en medios pagados que se adapta en forma y funcionalidad al entorno en el que aparece.