English (Prostheses; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Artificial Intelligence; Nervous System)
smart neuroprosthesis [correct, noun]; smart neural prosthesis [correct, noun]
OBS: A smart neuroprosthesis uses algorithms to restore neural connections and to personalize and optimize its function.
French (Prothèses; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Intelligence artificielle; Système nerveux)
neuroprothèse intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une neuroprothèse intelligente fait appel à des algorithmes pour rétablir des connexions neuronales ainsi que pour personnaliser et optimiser son fonctionnement.