English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecology (General))
ecohydrology [correct, noun]
CONT: Ecohydrology is concerned with the effects of hydrological processes on the distribution, structure, and function of ecosystems, and with the effects of biotic processes on elements of the water cycle...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écologie (Généralités))
écohydrologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] science qui étudie l'interaction mutuelle entre les cycles hydrologiques et les écosystèmes.