English (Operation of Electrical Facilities; Environment)
energy-consuming [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a process, activity, or device that consumes a large amount of energy to operate or function.
PHR: energy-consuming appliance, energy-consuming equipment, energy-consuming industry, energy-consuming vehicle
French (Exploitation d'installations électriques; Environnement)
énergivore [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui consomme beaucoup d'énergie.
PHR: appareil ménager énergivore, équipement énergivore, industrie énergivore, véhicule énergivore
Spanish (Explotación de instalaciones eléctricas; Medio ambiente)
de alto consumo energético [adjective]