English (Statistical Surveys)
opinion poll [see observation, adjective]; opinion-poll [adjective]
DEF: That relates to a poll for collecting information about the views or beliefs of a given group.
OBS: opinion poll : While the term "opinion poll" is more often used as a noun, it can also function as a modifier.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
sondagier [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux sondages d'opinion.