English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
display list [correct]
DEF: Graphic commands read and interpreted by the display controller to be executed or routed to the appropriate function generator for decode and display.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
liste de visualisation [correct, feminine noun]; liste d'affichage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste que contient l'ensemble des ordres (mots de commande) et des données (mots arguments) graphiques, à l'exclusion de tout autre.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
lista de representación gráfica [feminine noun]; listado de representación gráfica [feminine noun]
DEF: Datos que describen una imagen gráfica de computadora (ordenador).
CONT: Una lista de representación gráfica es una colección de vectores que forma objetos como imágenes.