English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
current voltage characteristic [correct]; I-V characteristic
DEF: The output current of a photovoltaic generator at a particular temperature and irradiance, plotted as a function of output voltage.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
caractéristique courant-tension [correct, feminine noun]; caractéristique I-U [feminine noun]