English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
fixed function generator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A function generator in which the generated function is set by construction and cannot be altered by the user.
OBS: fixed function generator : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
générateur de fonction fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Générateur de fonction dans lequel la fonction engendrée est fixée par construction et ne peut être modifiée par l'utilisateur.
OBS: générateur de fonction fixe : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
generador de función fija [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Generador de funciones, en que la función generada se fija por su construcción, y no puede ser alterada por el usuario.