English (Computer Graphics)
data record
DEF: A compound data type, the content of which is defined by the context within which it is used. For example, the content of the data records used in the input device initialization functions may vary depending upon the particular prompt and echo type specified in the invocation of the initialization function.
French (Infographie)
fiche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
registro de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro en el que se encuentra una unidad de datos para un procesamiento por un programa de computadora (ordenador).