English (Codes (Software); Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
action string [correct]
CONT: The actions that the product performs when you select a tool, select a menu item, or press a function key are defined by the action string associated with that object.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
chaîne d'action [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne d'actions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est l'activation d'un ensemble de règles de production.