English (Clothing (General); Medical and Surgical Equipment)
hospital clothing
OBS: Any item of apparel provided by hospital administration to staff performing a surgical-medical function and clothing provided to patients for wear during the period of hospital care.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
vêtements d'hôpital
OBS: Effets fournis par la direction de l'hôpital au personnel remplissant des fonctions chirurgicales-médicales ainsi qu'aux malades pendant leur séjour à l'hôpital.