English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
instantaneous availability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Probability of a repairable item maintaining its function at a given or specified moment.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
disponibilité instantanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Probabilité pour qu'un élément réparable maintienne sa fonction à un moment donné ou à un moment spécifié.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.