English (Informatics; Software)
product baseline [correct]
DEF: ... the approved technical documentation that describes the configuration of a [configuration item] during the production, fielding/deployment, and operational support phases of its life cycle.
CONT: The product baseline describes : Detailed physical or form, fit, and function characteristics of a [configuration item; the] selected functional characteristics designated for production acceptance testing; and [the] production acceptance test requirements.
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
produit de référence [correct, masculine noun]