English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
distribution key [correct]
DEF: Key specifying the distribution strategy and function according to which capacity requirements are to be distributed over the duration of an operation. Distribution keys are used to distribute annual budgeted or planned values to the individual periods.
CONT: Distribution keys are used to distribute annual budgeted or planned values to the individual periods.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
clé de distribution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On utilise une clé de distribution pour répartir les valeurs annuelles budgétisées ou planifiées entre les périodes de planification.