English (Computer Graphics)
keystroke macro [correct]
DEF: A term developed by Gerber Systems Technology In., which describes the process by which a number of processing functions are strung together and then accessed as a unit by pressing a single keyboard function key.
French (Infographie)
macro-instruction lancée par la frappe d'une touche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une macro-instruction est un groupe d'instructions du langage machine. Pour l'obtenir, on appuie sur une touche qui a été programmée pour la circonstance.