English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
mobility management [correct]; MM [correct]
DEF: An OSI sub-layer 3 function responsible for mobility functions such as authentication, setting up the encryption key, location registration and updating.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
gestion de la mobilité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia)
gestión de movilidad [correct, feminine noun]; MM [feminine noun]; gestión de la movilidad [correct, feminine noun]; GM [feminine noun]; GM
DEF: Función en la capa 3 del modelo de referencia ISA que lleva a cabo el registro y la autenticación de la estación móvil.