English (Office Machinery; Informatics)
keystroke [correct]; key stroke [correct]
DEF: Actuation of a key in order to perform or release a machine function.
French (Mécanographie; Informatique)
frappe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abaissement d'une touche sur le clavier pour entrer un caractère ou une commande.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Informática)
pulsación [correct, feminine noun]; pulsación de tecla [correct, feminine noun]