English (Relativity (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Informatics)
quantum measurement problem [correct]; measurement problem [correct]
CONT: In quantum mechanics, the measurement problem is the problem of how, or whether, wave function collapse occurs. The inability to observe such a collapse directly has given rise to different interpretations of quantum mechanics and poses a key set of questions that each interpretation must answer.
French (Relativité (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Informatique)
problème de la mesure quantique [correct, masculine noun]; problème de la mesure [correct, masculine noun]