English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
keyboard enhancer [correct]
OBS: "Defend your data".
OBS: Encryption programs, such as P/C Privacy, are proliferating. Borland's new $70 Superkey program includes encryption along with a Prokey-compatible keyboard enhancer and 4-1-1 also has an encryption function.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
dispositif d'extension des possibilités du clavier [correct, masculine noun]