English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
alphanumeric keyboard [correct]
CONT: An alphanumeric keyboard contains the functionality of both numbers and letters in the same keys. The keys typically have numbers and characters engraved and printed on them. The keyboard is connected to the system through the provided USB [universal serial bus] cable. It acts as a basic medium for the user to communicate with a computer. It also includes punctuations, special characters, function keys and multimedia keys which are dedicated to the specific functions assigned to them.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
teclado alfanumérico [correct, masculine noun]