English (Radio Broadcasting; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
autotune function [correct]
DEF: The function, performed by the link management entity, allows a ground station to command an aircraft to change frequencies.
French (Radiodiffusion; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
syntonisation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction exécutée par l'entité de gestion de liaison, permettant à une station sol de commander à un aéronef de changer de fréquence.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
función de autosintonización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La función, ejecutada por la entidad de gestión de enlace, permite que una estación terrestre envíe a una aeronave la orden de cambiar las frecuencias.