English (Telecommunications Facilities)
dialogue control [correct]
DEF: [A function] allowing token management, synchronization, resynchronization, exception reporting and activity management, if corresponding session functional units are selected.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
contrôle de dialogue [correct, masculine noun]; gestion du dialogue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction [...] permettant la gestion du jeton, la synchronisation des échanges de données, la resynchronisation, l'enregistrement des exceptions et la gestion des activités.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
control de diálogo [masculine noun]
DEF: [Función que permite la] gestión del testigo, [la] sincronización, [la] resincronización, [el] informe de anomalías y [la] gestión de actividades, si se seleccionan las unidades funcionales de sesión correspondientes.