English (Telecommunications)
work order function
CONT: The work order function is designed to optimize the use of technical personnel as well as simplifying the administration of the different network management tasks to be performed, including trouble ticketting, configuration changes, etc.
OBS: network management
French (Télécommunications)
fonction «gestion des bons de commande» [feminine noun]