English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
risk issue [correct]
CONT: Establishing an integrated risk management function means setting up the corporate "infrastructure" for risk management that is designed to enhance understanding and communication of risk issues internally, to provide clear direction and demonstrate senior management support.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
question liée au risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour créer une fonction de gestion intégrée du risque, il faut établir l'« infrastructure » ministérielle de gestion du risque qui vise à mieux faire comprendre et communiquer à l'interne les questions liées au risque, à fournir des directives claires et à faire la preuve du soutien de la haute direction.