English (Management Control)
corporate arrangement
CONT: Corporate arrangements to establish a stand-alone entity for a property management function are quite common and the compliance requirements in the RFP [Request for Proposal] provide for this arrangement.
OBS: Public sector.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
accord ministériel [masculine noun]; entente ministérielle [feminine noun]
OBS: Secteur public.