English (Emergency Management)
type II incident management team [correct]; type II IMT [correct]
CONT: A type II IMT may be self-contained and is typically deployed to incidents of regional significance. [It is] capable of functioning in an incident management function that involves utilization of significant numbers of state and federal-level resources.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de gestion des incidents de type 2 [correct, feminine noun]; EGI de type 2 [correct, feminine noun]