English (Military Training)
user role [correct]
DEF: The function that an individual performs in the business process. An individual may have several roles and may perform these roles for more than one Managing Authority(MA). NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
rôle utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction remplie par la personne dans son processus de travail. Une personne peut avoir plusieurs rôles et peut remplir ces rôles pour plusieurs autorités de gestion (AG). NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).