English (Emergency Management)
type I incident management team [correct]; type I IMT [correct]
CONT: A type I IMT is the most robust IMT with the most experience, is fully equippedand self-contained and is typically deployed to catastrophic events. [It is] capable offunctioning in an incident management function that involves utilization ofsignificant numbers of federal-level resources.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de gestion des incidents de type 1 [correct, feminine noun]; EGI de type 1 [correct, feminine noun]