English (Execution of Work (Construction))
construction management [correct]
DEF: The function performed by the construction manager in the accomplishment of the mandate received.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
gérance de construction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction qu'exerce le gérant de construction en vue de remplir le mandat reçu.
OBS: gérance : fonction de gérant.