English (Operating Systems (Software))
menu organization; menu-building; menu generation [proposal]
CONT: MENU ORGANIZATION. Menus are organized in a tree-like structure. One or more menu choices are required to reach a function.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
création de menus [correct, feminine noun]; organisation des menus [feminine noun]
CONT: ORGANISATION DES MENUS. Les menus sont organisés en structures d'arbre inversé.