English (Mass Transit)
transit mode
OBS: The transit mode used on the individual routes in a network is a function of the demand for that mode. Thus buses, streetcars, light rapid transit(LRT), metro/subway, or new technology modes can be used...
French (Transports en commun)
mode de transport en commun
OBS: Le métro est de loin le plus important des modes de transports en commun.