English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
automatic resynchronization [correct]
CONT: The synchronization time is given as 250 milliseconds, and an automatic resynchronization is listed as a special feature, as are a clear mode override function and a communications security alarm.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
resynchronisation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le délai de synchronisation serait de 250 ms avec resynchronisation automatique.