English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
adapt to change [correct]; adjust to change [correct]
OBS: Faced with this reality, managers frequently function in a purely reactive mode struggling to respond to the latest threat rather than effectively adapting to change, because few organizations have the structures or processes in place that will allow them to cope.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
s'adapter au changement [correct]
OBS: Confrontés à cette réalité, les gestionnaires adoptent souvent une attitude purement défensive et s'efforcent de réagir à la dernière menace plutôt que de s'adapter efficacement aux changements, car peu d'organisations possèdent les structures ou les méthodes qui leur permettraient d'y parvenir.