English (Atmospheric Physics)
level [correct]
DEF: Surface, usually of constant pressure or of a function of pressure, to which the variables of a numerical model apply.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
niveau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface, ordinairement isobare ou fonction de la pression, à laquelle s'appliquent les variables d'un modèle numérique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
nivel [masculine noun]
DEF: Superficie, generalmente isobárica o función de la presión, a la que se aplican las variables de un modelo numérico.