English (Artificial Intelligence)
implicit plant identification technique [correct]; implicit identification [correct]
CONT: A method of determining the plan parameters of a system by comparing specific output variables with the desired performance. This comparison is easily made by driving both the system and a model of the system with unknown parameters. The model produces the proper output for the given input function, and an error can be generated by comparing the two outputs. The error function is then used to modify the parameters of the controller, that is, to adapt the system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
identification implicite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à identification explicite.