English (Copyright)
useful article [correct]
DEF: ... an article that has a utilitarian function and includes a model of such an article.
French (Droits d'auteur)
objet utilitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet remplissant une fonction utilitaire, y compris tout modèle ou maquette de celui-ci