English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
classification system [correct]
CONT: Among the physically challenged athletes, there are classification systems developed to remove bias based on innate level of function. These systems have considered classification based on medical diagnosis alone, functional ability, and a hybrid model considering issues of function and the medical diagnosis. These systems attempt to place persons with a particular impairment on equal functional terms with other competitors.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
système de classification [correct, masculine noun]