English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Carroll's model of school learning [correct]
CONT: In 1963, John Carroll proposed a model to account for school learning. His major premise was that school learning is a function of time.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
modèle des apprentissages scolaires de Carroll [correct, masculine noun]