English (Analytical Functions (Math.); Silviculture)
Mitscherlich function [correct]
DEF: A forest growth function considered as the best model for estimating height and dominant height from DBH.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques; Sylviculture)
fonction de Mitscherlich [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle de croissance forestière utilisé pour prédire la hauteur à partir du diamètre de 1,3 m.