English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint control algorithm [correct]
CONT: Thus, for the constraint control of wheel slip rate, various constraint control algorithms have been studied, such as model predictive control(MPC), reference governor, and backstepping control based on the barrier Lyapunov function(BLF).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de contrôle des contraintes [correct, masculine noun]