English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
local diffusion [correct]
CONT: The Stanford Research Institute APRAC-1A model computes the hourly averages of carbon monoxide as a function of extraurban diffusion from automotive sources in upwind cities, intraurban diffusion from roadway sources, and local diffusion within a street canyon.
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
diffusion locale [correct, feminine noun]