English (Advertising Techniques)
exposure value [correct]
CONT: The worksheet model operationalizes the value of a total campaign as a function of the maximum exposure response given insertion costs, the number of insertions, the exposure value of an individual advertisement, and the efficiency of the exposure(measured as the probability that the audience member is a member of the targeted market segment).
French (Techniques publicitaires)
valeur d'impact [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'annonceur mesurera la valeur réelle de son investissement à l'impact des messages qui sont programmés. La valeur d'impact est obtenue en multipliant le coût du GRP (Gross Rating Point) par leur nombre. L'investissement sera plus ou moins bon suivant que cette valeur d'impact sera supérieure ou inférieure au coût de la campagne publicitaire.