English (Air Pollution)
APRAC-1A model [correct]
CONT: The Stanford Research Institute APRAC-1A model computes the hourly averages of carbon monoxide as a function of extraurban diffusion from automotive sources in upwind cities, intraurban diffusion from roadway sources, and local diffusion within a street canyon.
French (Pollution de l'air)
modèle APRAC-1A [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Robinson (1975) a calculé à partir du modèle de diffusion urbain APRAC-1A, que dans des conditions de vent défavorables (vitesse inférieure à 2 m/s) la concentration en sulfate dans un véhicule peut atteindre 6 [microgrammes/mètre cube].