English (Software; Artificial Intelligence)
logic simulation [correct]
DEF: Function of setting up a topological discrete model representing the structure of a logic gate network; used to evaluate a circuit during initial design stage and to determine fault test sequences.
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle)
simulation logique [correct, feminine noun]